Networking Infrastructure

Data Network Cabling And Design

  • Data Network Wiring & Cabling
  • Cat 5e, Cat 6
  • Multimode and Singlemode Optical Fiber Installation
  • Termination
  • Testing and Certification

Telecommunications – Vertical certified technicians – MBX and Summit

  • Block Termination
  • Voice over IP (VoIP)
  • Commercial Phone System Sales
  • Installation and Maintenance

Fiber Optic – FOA–Certified fiber optic technicians on staff.

  • Singlemode Fiber
  • Multimode Fiber
  • Terminations (ST – SC – LC connectors) Mechanical or Epoxy
  • Fusion Splicing
  • Fiber Optic Backbones
  • Underground fiber
  • Arial fiber
  • Testing and certification

CCTV

  • DVR/NVR – CCTV/Video Security Systems Sales & Installation
  • Remote Viewing Surveillance Systems
  • Digital Video Recorders-DVR
  • Network Video Recorders-NVR
  • Security Cameras
  • IP Cameras
  • Multi-location Surveillance
  • Indoor and outdoor surveillance
  • Remote viewing from pc/phone
  • Infrared night cameras

Point Of Sale

  • POS installation and configuration
  • Self-Checkout installation